Home  --  About the Event  --  Contact Us  --  Host Committee  --  Fran├žais   
Teams and Athletes

Ticket Information
Guarantee the same great seat for the entire 2010 Ford World Women's Curling Championship and enjoy benefits that include admission to the Labatt Patch.



Qualified Teams

 

Canada

Skip: Jennifer Jones
Third: Cathy Overton Clapham
Second: Jill Officer
Lead: Dawn Askin
Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Coach: Janet Arnott  

 
   

China

Skip: Bingyu Wang
Third: Yin Liu
Second: Qingshaung Yue
Lead: Yan Zhou
Alternate:Xindi Zhang
Coach: Weidong Tan, Dan Rafael

 
   
Denmark

Skip: Madeleine Dupont
Third: Denise Dupont
Second: Angelina Jensen(Skip)
Lead: Camilla Jensen
Alternate: Ivana Bratic
Coach: Renee Sonnenberg
 
   

Germany

Skip: Andrea Schopp
Third:Melanie Robillard
Second: Monika Wagner
Lead: Stella Heiss
Alternate: Corrina Scholz
Coach: Rainer Schopp


 
   

Japan

Skip: Moe Meguro
Third: Anna Ohmiya
Second: Mari Motohashi
Lead: Kotomi Ishizaki
Alternate: Mayo Yamaura
Coach: Shinya Abe

 
   

Latvia

Skip: Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Third: Una Grava-Germane
Second: Ieva Krusta
Lead: Zanda Bikse
Alternate: Dace Munca
Coach: Brian Gray

 
   
Norway

Skip: Linn Githmark
Third: Henriette Lovar
Second: Ingrid Stensrud
Lead: Kristin Skaslien
Coach: Kristin Tosse Lovseth
 
   
Russia

Skip: Liudmila Privivkova
Third: Anna Sidorova
Second: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Margarita Fomina
Coach: Olga Andrianova
 
   
Scotland

Skip: Eve Muirhead  
Third: Kelly Wood
Second: Lorna Vevers
Lead: Anne Laird 
Alternate: Sarah Reid   
Coach: Nancy Murdoch
 
   
Sweden

Skip: Cecilia Ostlund
Third: Sara Carlsson
Second: Anna Domeij
Lead: Lotta Lennartsson
Alternate: Sabrina Kraupp
Coach: Peja Lindholm
 
   
Switzerland

Skip: Binia Feltscher
Third: Corinne Bourquin
Second: Heike Schwaller
Lead: Sandra Ramstein-Attinger
Alternate: Marisa Winkelhausen
Coach: Gaudenz Beeli, Lorne & Christine Hamblin

 
   

USA

Skip: Erika Brown
Third: Nina Spatola
Second: Ann Swisshelm
Lead: Laura Hallisey
Alternate: Jessica Schultz
Coach: Bill Todhunter

 






Copyright © 2008 Canadian Curling Association. All rights reserved.
Sponsorship Opportunities: klarsen@curling.ca  |  Media Inquiries: rdewhirst@curling.ca
Terms of Use and Privacy  |  Contact Us